Here are the students nominated to be Academic All-Stars. 

BAUXITE

Advertisement

MARYANN GUNDLACH
Bauxite High School

BRETT PENNINGTON
Bauxite High School

Advertisement

BEEBE

ALEXANDER HOLLAND
Beebe High School

Advertisement

ABBY MOORE
Beebe High School

BEE BRANCH

GRACE BEAVERS
Southside High School

DILLON HALL
Southside High School

Advertisement

BENTON

AUSTIN COLEMAN
Harmony Grove High School

JOSEPHINE WELLS
Harmony Grove High School

BENTONVILLE

ANH CAO
Bentonville High School

AHMED MOUSTAFA
Bentonville West High School

PRIYA THELAPURATH
Bentonville West High School

BERGMAN

COLE HELTON
Bergman High School

Advertisement

CAROLINE JACKSON
Bergman High School

BRYANT

DALLAS BLANK
Bryant High School

CONNOR MAURER
Bryant High School

CABOT

MADELINE JOHNSON
Cabot High School

ETHAN PECK
Cabot High School

CADDO HILLS

LEVI SHERMAN
Caddo Hills High School

CALICO ROCK

EMMA MITCHELL
Calico Rock High School

CLAYTON THOMPSON
Calico Rock High School

CAMDEN

TAKARI GLOVER
Camden Fairview High School

RILEY KLOBER
Camden Fairview High School

CONCORD

BRYAR COUSINS
Concord High School

JAYLYN JEFFERSON
Concord High School

CONWAY

ETHAN MAROTTE
Conway High School

ADRIENNE ROBINSON
Conway High School

CORNING

KATIE CLIFTON
Corning High School

JARED SELIG
Corning High School

DE QUEEN

ASHLYN CHAMBERS
De Queen High School

LUIS VERDIN
De Queen High School

DIERKS

TRISSTON ICENHOWER
Dierks High School

HALLE MOUNTS
Dierks High School

EL DORADO

GAYLA HINTON
Parkers Chapel High School

FARMINGTON

JONATHAN BRYE
Farmington High School

KATIE JANSSON
Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

ANA REIF
Fayetteville High School

KAUSHIK SAMPATH
Fayetteville High School

ALEXANDRA SETSER
Fayetteville Virtual Academy

FOREMAN

KENZIE COWAN
Foreman High School

FORT SMITH

KRISTOPHER BAILEY
Northside High School

KENNETH CLARDY
Southside High School

SHIELO LARANJO
Southside High School

REBEKAH KREHBIEL
Northside High School

KRISTEN SHERRILL
Southside High School

GREENWOOD

SAVANNAH FAUX
Greenwood High School

COLTON GATTIS
Greenwood High School

HAMBURG

CARSON CLARK
Hamburg High School

MARY LAUHON
Hamburg High School

HARRISBURG

SARA BUCKLEY
Harrisburg College & Career Preparatory School

PRESLEY WITT
Harrisburg College & Career Preparatory School

HARTMAN

KRISTINA MCCAIN
Westside High School

HATTIEVILLE

TAYLOR ZIMMERMAN
Wonderview High School

HOT SPRINGS

RYAN BROWN
Cutter Morning Star High School

MADISON EASLEY
Lakeside High School

VICTORIA HWANG
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts

KARA KINKAID
Cutter Morning Star High School

A.J. NAVARRO
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts

KENDALL WEBB
Lakeside High School

HOXIE

SARAH RIGGS
Hoxie High School

JOHN WASHBURN
Hoxie High School

HUNTSVILLE

KENDRA POOR
Huntsville High School

KOLTON SHEPHERD
Huntsville High School

JACKSONVILLE

BLAIR WOODS-JONES
Jacksonville High School

JONESBORO

AVERY AQUINO
Valley View High School

ERIN GEORGE
Nettleton High School

MYCHAL GOLDEN
Nettleton High School

THERESE JONES
Academies at Jonesboro High School

JUDSONIA

ABIGAIL MULLINS
White County Central High School

LEAD HILL

GAVIN DICKEY
Lead Hill High School

LINCOLN

KIARA BISHOP
Lincoln High School

CLARK GRISCOM
Lincoln High School

LITTLE ROCK

CATHERINE ALTHOFF
Mount St. Mary Academy

KEELING BAKER
Little Rock Central High School

ANNA BERTELSEN
eSTEM

HARPER CHAMBERS
Pulaski Academy 

BROOKE GREEN
Little Rock Christian Academy

ROBBIE HENRY
Lisa Academy West

JED JOHNSON
Episcopal Collegiate School

MICHELLE KAMANGA
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School

ANNE LI
Little Rock Central High

NADIN LOPEZ
J.A. Fair High School

ADAM MANN
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School

DEVAN MISHRA
eSTEM

JOSHUA NGUYEN
Little Rock Catholic High School for Boys

COLE PARKER
Arkansas Virtual Academy

LAUREN GRACE PERRY
Pulaski Academy

HAGEN SANCHEZ
The Baptist Preparatory School

BRENNA STEWART
Arkansas Virtual Academy

JARED VARGAS
J.A. Fair High School

SARAH WARE
Episcopal Collegiate School

NESIBE YELEN
LISA West High School

MCCRORY

LAYLA HEDDEN
McCrory High School

MAGAZINE

HANNAH GREEN
Magazine High School

XENG YANG
Magazine High School

MAGNOLIA

KEVIN ZHAO
Magnolia High School

MALVERN

RICHARD MICHAEL
Magnet Cove High School

MARION

ANNA FOSTER
Marion High School

MARMADUKE

REESA HAMPTON
Marmaduke High School

MAUMELLE

KEELEY AUSBURN
Maumelle High School

BRICK GORE
Maumelle High School

MENA

CALEB HOLMES
Mena High School

LINDY HULL
Mena High School

MONETTE

THOMAS MCFALL
Buffalo Island Central High School

CARLIE WATTIGNEY
Buffalo Island Central High School

MORRILTON

EVAN MOBLEY
Morrilton High School

GRACE WILLIAMS
Morrilton High School

MOUNTAIN VIEW

TIMOTHY CURRAN
Mountain View High School

LAUREN FUTRELL
Mountain View High School

NASHVILLE

KEVIN NAVA
Nashville High School

MADELYN PINKERTON
Nashville High School

NEWPORT

KAYLA FITE
Newport High School

NORMAN

TAYLOR ALLEN
Caddo Hills High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

JOHN ALDRICH
Lisa Academy North

KABRION ERVIN
North Little Rock Center of Excellence

SAM LOONEY
North Little Rock High School

JAN PENROD
Central Arkansas Christian School

AYANNA RAULSTON
North Little Rock Center of Excellence

TESSA SPEARS
Central Arkansas Christian School

JOSIE ZAKRZEWSKI
North Little Rock High School

OZARK

BRYANT BURNS
Ozark High School

ELIZABETH DURNING
Ozark High School

PARAGOULD

GAGE BLANKENSHIP
Paragould High School

ELIZABETH NOEL
Greene County Tech High School

KAITLYN STODDARD
Paragould High School

FISHER WOOD
Greene County Tech High School

PARIS

ROBYN GOSSARD
Paris High School

LUKE TRUSTY
Paris High School

PEARCY

PEARSON HAFER
Lake Hamilton High School

KAITLYN STOKER
Lake Hamilton High School

POCAHONTAS

BRADLEY BALTZ
Pocahontas

PRAIRIE GROVE

KADE MITCHELL
Prairie Grove High School

PRESCOTT

CADE POOLE
Prescott High School

ROGERS

MARIE BORDELON
Rogers Heritage High School

BEN BURDESS
Rogers New Technology High School

BRAD CAMPBELL
Rogers High School

NATALIE COLLINS
Rogers New Technology High School

RIYA GANDHI
Rogers High School

MICHAEL O’HEARN
Rogers Heritage High School

SPARKMAN

CODIE TUPA
Sparkman High School

SPRINGDALE

VANESSA ARAUJO
Springdale High School

CLAIRE FRANCO
Har-Ber High School

JACK HERTZBERG
Shiloh Christian School

ETHAN JONES
Har-Ber High School

ISAAC KHOUNBORINE
Springdale High School

BREANNA MAPES
Shiloh Christian School

STAR CITY

BRIANNA LUKER
Star City High School

STRAWBERRY

ABBY ORRICK
Hillcrest High School

NICHOLAS POWELL
Hillcrest High School

TRUMANN

JACKSON WALTON
Trumann School District

WALDRON

SETH HUNT
Waldron High School

BAYLEIGH LIPHAM
Waldron High School

WOODLAWN

RILEY AUD
Woodlawn High School